Privacy Overview

S E Land Plc

Privacy Overview

South East Land PLC's privacy policy covers the collection, use and disclosure of personal information that may be collected by South East Land PLC whenever you interact with South East Land PLC, such as when you visit our website, or when you call us.

 

Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our information practices, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used and for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information.

 

Your privacy is a priority at South East Land PLC, and we go to great lengths to protect it. We are committed to the EU e-Privacy Directive which is detailed further on ICO.org.uk and we reflect this in our Cookie Policy.

 

Personal Information

What do we do with it?

 

Why we collect personal information

 

We collect your personal information because it helps us deliver a superior level of service.

 

What information we collect and how we may use it?

 

There are a number of situations in which your personal information may help us give you a better service. For example, we may ask for your personal information when you're discussing an issue on the phone. When you interact with South East Land PLC, we may collect personal information relevant to the situation, such as your name, postal address, phone number, email address and contact preferences.

 

We also collect information for market research purposes to gain a better understanding of you and thus provide a more valuable service. We collect information regarding activities on our website. This helps us determine how best to provide useful information to you and to understand which parts of our websites, and Internet services are of most interest to them.

 

We may use personal information to provide products that you have requested as well as for auditing, research and analysis to improve South East Land PLC.

 

When we disclose your information

 

South East Land PLC takes your privacy very seriously. South East Land PLC does not sell or rent your contact information to other marketers.

 

How we protect your personal information

 

South East Land PLC takes precautions - including administrative, technical and physical measures - to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and misuse, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

 

You can help us by also taking precautions to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often using a combination of letters and numbers, and make sure you use a secure Web browser.

 

Integrity of your personal information

 

South East Land PLC has safeguards in place to keep your personal information accurate, complete, and up-to-date for the purposes for which it is used. Naturally, you always have the right to access and correct the personal information you have provided. You can help us ensure that your contact information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date by requesting this via email .

 

South East Land PLC has a strictly no-spamming policy, we don't like it and we know you don't either. We promise not to re-sell or distribute your data. In accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, any personal information provided will be treated in the strictest confidence.

 

Cookies

 

We do use them.

 

The law states that we can store cookies on your machine if they are essential to the operation of this site but that for all others we need your permission to do so.

 

More information about our Cookie Policy, you can read it in full.

 

 

Terms of Usage

 

What you need to know about using this site.

 

The Terms and Conditions of Use (the "Terms of Use") apply to the South East Land PLC website located at www.just-cashflow.com, and all associated sites linked to www.selplc.com by South East Land PLC, its subsidiaries and affiliates, including South East Land PLC websites around the world (collectively, the "Site"). The Site is the property of South East Land PLC. BY USING THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE; IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

 

More information about our Terms of Usage, you can read it in full.

 

 

Your Privacy is important.

 

We use cookies to make sure you get the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, you're agreeing to receive all cookies on the SEL PLC website.

 

We are commited to the EU e-Privacy Directive. If you want to use the site without cookies or would like to know more about our privacy policies, you can do that here.

 

SEL PLC has a strictly no-spamming policy, we don't like it and we know you don't either.

 

We promise not to re-sell or distribute your data. In accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, any personal information provided will be treated in the strictest confidence.

S.E. Land Plc

78-80 St John Street

London

EC1M 4EG

info@selplc.com

Copyright © All Rights Reserved